HOME> HK-LEAGUE
 HOME
 HONG KONG TEAM
 CLUBS INFO
 HK-LEAGUE
  AFC Cup
  First Division
  Reserve League
  Second Division
  Third Division A
  Third Division B
  Universities League
 YOUTH FOOTBALL
 FANS FORUM
 SITEMAP
 

Title Sponsors

 

BMA Entertainment Holdings Limited

 

Main Sponsors

 

Adidas (Hong Kong)

 
 

Canbo

 
 

Crocodile Garments Ltd.

 
 

Niki

 
 

 
 

    

 
 

      

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
BMA FIRST DIVISION (Season 2009-10)
TEAM P W D L GF GA GDIP PTS

South China
18 12 4 2 49 22 27 40

TSW Pegasus
18 10 5 3 33 21 12 35

Kitchee
18 8 7 3 34 18 16 31

Citizen
18 6 8 4 29 16 13 26

Sun Hei
18 7 3 8 38 27 11 24

NTRW Tai Po
18 6 5 7 25 27 - 2 23

Fourway Rangers
18 4 7 7 19 28 - 9 19

Tai Chung
18 4 7 7 15 25 - 10 19

Shatin
18 2 7 9 18 35 - 17 13

Happy Valley
18 2 5 11 17 58 - 41 11

Tuen Mun Progoal
5 0 0 5 3 28 - 25 0
  
FIXTURES & RESULTS
DATE VENUE TIME HOME AWAY RESULT  
2-Aug-2009 Hong Kong 15:00 TSW Pegasus BEC Tero Sasana (THA) 0 - 2
   
2-Aug-2009 Hong Kong 17:30 South China Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) 2 - 0
17-Aug-2009 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Kitchee 0 - 2
6-Sep-2009 Hong Kong 15:00 South China Tai Chung 4 - 0
9-Sep-2009 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Citizen 1 - 0
11-Sep-2009 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley Kitchee 0 - 4
12-Sep-2009 Tai Po 16:00 NTRW Tai Po Citizen 2 - 2
13-Sep-2009 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers Shatin 1 - 0
15-Sep-2009 Uzbekistan 18:00 FK Neftchi (UZB) South China 5 - 4
 
19-Sep-2009 Shatin 15:30 Shatin Happy Valley 1 - 3
19-Sep-2009 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung Kitchee 1 - 1
20-Sep-2009 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers *Tuen Mun Progoal 3 - 1
 
20-Sep-2009 Yuen Long 20:00 TSW Pegasus Sun Hei 1 - 0
23-Sep-2009 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Fourway Rangers 1 - 0
25-Sep-2009 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung TSW Pegasus 1 - 0
26-Sep-2009 Tsing Yi 15:00 *Tuen Mun Progoal Kitchee 0 - 5
27-Sep-2009 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po Happy Valley 4 - 0
27-Sep-2009 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Citizen Sun Hei 1 - 1
30-Sep-2009 Hong Kong 20:00 South China FK Neftchi (UZB) 1 - 0
2-Oct-2009 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Citizen Shatin 3 - 1
 
3-Oct-2009 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers Happy Valley 2 - 0
4-Oct-2009 Tsing Yi 16:00 Sun Hei Kitchee 1 - 0

4-Oct-2009 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung *Tuen Mun Progoal 2 - 0

10-Oct-2009 Siu Sai Wan 14:00 Tuen Mun Progoal Tai Chung 0 - 2
 
10-Oct-2009 Siu Sai Wan 16:00 NTRW Tai Po Happy Valley 3 - 0
 
11-Oct-2009 Tsing Yi 15:00 Shatin Citizen 0 - 2
 
11-Oct-2009 Hong Kong 18:00 Kitchee Fourway Rangers 3 - 3
15-Oct-2009 Kuwait 19:30 Kuwait SC (KUW) South China 2 - 1

16-Oct-2009 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley Sun Hei 2 - 2
17-Oct-2009 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Citizen Tai Chung 1 - 0

17-Oct-2009 Tsing Yi 20:00 *Tuen Mun Progoal NTRW Tai Po 1 - 9

18-Oct-2009 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers TSW Pegasus 1 - 4

 

21-Oct-2009 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Kuwait SC (KUW) 0 - 1

24-Oct-2009 Shatin 15:30 Shatin NTRW Tai Po 4 - 1

24-Oct-2009 Tsing Yi 20:00 Sun Hei Fourway Rangers 4 - 1

 
25-Oct-2009 Siu Sai Wan 16:00 Citizen Happy Valley 7 - 0
25-Oct-2009 Yuen Long 18:00 TSW Pegasus *Tuen Mun Progoal 9 - 1
 
31-Oct-2009 Hong Kong 15:00 Kitchee South China 2 - 1
8-Nov-2009 Tsing Yi 15:00 Sun Hei NTRW Tai Po 2 - 3
14-Nov-2009 Shatin 15:30 Shatin Tai Chung 1 - 3
15-Nov-2009 Yuen Long 18:00 TSW Pegasus Citizen 1 - 1
 
21-Nov-2009 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po Fourway Rangers 1 - 0
 
22-Nov-2009 Tsing Yi 15:00 Sun Hei South China 3 - 1
 
27-Nov-2009 Yuen Long 20:00 TSW Pegasus Happy Valley 4 - 2
 
28-Nov-2009 Shatin 15:30 Shatin Kitchee 0 - 2
 
29-Nov-2009 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung Sun Hei 1 - 0
15-Dec-2009 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 South China Shatin 6 - 0
19-Dec-2009 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po TSW Pegasus 1 - 2
 
19-Dec-2009 Tsing Yi 20:00 Sun Hei Shatin 4 - 0
 
20-Dec-2009 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Citizen Kitchee 0 - 1
 
25-Dec-2009 Hong Kong 14:00 Fourway Rangers Kitchee 1 - 3
 
25-Dec-2009 Hong Kong 16:00 South China Tai Chung 3 - 0
 
26-Dec-2009 Siu Sai Wan 14:00 Sun Hei NTRW Tai Po 2 - 1
 
26-Dec-2009 Siu Sai Wan 16:00 TSW Pegasus Citizen 3 - 2
 
3-Jan-2010 Yuen Long 15:00 TSW Pegasus South China 2 - 2
 
3-Jan-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung NTRW Tai Po 1 - 1
 
9-Jan-2010 Kowloon Bay 18:00 Tai Chung Fourway Rangers 0 - 2
 
10-Jan-2010 Yuen Long 14:00 Kitchee TSW Pegasus 3 - 2
 
10-Jan-2010 Yuen Long 16:30 Sun Hei South China 0 - 2
 
16-Jan-2010 Hong Kong 15:00 South China NTRW Tai Po 1 - 0
 
16-Jan-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley Tai Chung 1 - 1
 
17-Jan-2010 Yuen Long 18:00 TSW Pegasus Kitchee 0 - 0
 
23-Jan-2010 Shatin 15:00 Shatin TSW Pegasus 1 - 1
 
23-Jan-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 Kitchee NTRW Tai Po 1 - 2
 
24-Jan-2010 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers Citizen 0 - 0
 
24-Jan-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley South China 2 - 6
 
30-Jan-2010 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Kitchee South China 2 - 4
2-Feb-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Sun Hei 3 - 2
 
5-Feb-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley Shatin 2 - 2  
17-Feb-2010 Hong Kong 19:00 Kitchee TSW Pegasus 1 - 0 Fortis New Year Cup
17-Feb-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 TSW Pegasus Pohang Steelers (KOR) 1 - 2 Fortis New Year Cup
17-Feb-2010 Hong Kong 21:00 Kitchee Pohang Steelers (KOR) 1 - 1 Fortis New Year Cup
20-Feb-2010 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Citizen South China 1 - 1  
20-Feb-2010 Yuen Long 18:00 TSW Pegasus NTRW Tai Po 2 - 1  
21-Feb-2010 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers Sun Hei 2 - 1  
21-Feb-2010 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Kitchee Tai Chung P - P Match postponed
24-Feb-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Muang Thong Utd. (THA) 0 - 0
24-Feb-2010 Singapore 19:30 Geyland United NTRW Tai Po 1 - 1
27-Mar-2010 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Kitchee Tai Chung 2 - 0  
7-Mar-2010 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers South China 2 - 5  
7-Mar-2010 Tsing Yi 17:00 Citizen Tai Chung 3 - 0  
7-Mar-2010 Tsing Yi 19:00 Shatin Kitchee p 2 - 2  
11-Mar-2010 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Kitchee Shatin 3 - 1  
12-Mar-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley NTRW Tai Po 1 - 2  
13-Mar-2010 Yuen Long 18:00 TSW Pegasus Tai Chung 2 - 1  
14-Mar-2010 Tsing Yi 15:00 Sun Hei Citizen 0 - 3  
17-Mar-2010 Tseung Kwan O 20:00 NTRW Tai Po Thai Port (THA) 0 - 1
17-Mar-2010 Maldives 16:00 V.B. (MDV) South China 1 - 0
18-Mar-2010 Kowloon Bay 19:00 Citizen Fourway Rangers 1 - 1
   
20-Mar-2010 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po Kitchee 2 - 2  
20-Mar-2010 Yuen Long 18:00 TSW Pegasus Shatin 1 - 0  
21-Mar-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung Happy Valley 1 - 1  
23-Mar-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Persiwa Wamena (IDN) 6 - 3
24-Mar-2010 Vietnam 16:00 SHB Da Nang (VIE) NTRW Tai Po 3 - 0
26-Mar-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley Citizen 0 - 0  
27-Mar-2010 Tsing Yi 20:00 Sun Hei Tai Chung 3 - 0  
28-Mar-2010 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po Shatin 0 - 0  
28-Mar-2010 Siu Sai Wan 16:00 South China TSW Pegasus 3 - 2  
3-Apr-2010 Yuen Long 14:00 NTRW Tai Po Shatin 2 - 1  
3-Apr-2010 Yuen Long 16:30 South China Citizen 0 - 0 p  
4-Apr-2010 Siu Sai Wan 14:00 Fourway Rangers Sun Hei p 1 - 1  
4-Apr-2010 Siu Sai Wan 16:30 TSW Pegasus Happy Valley 6 - 1  
6-Apr-2010 Tseung Kwan O 20:00 NTRW Tai Po SHB Da Nang (VIE) 1 - 2
7-Apr-2010 Indonesia 15:30 Persiwa Wamena South China 0 - 2
 
8-Apr-2010 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Citizen TSW Pegasus 4 - 1  
9-Apr-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung Shatin 1 - 1  
10-Apr-2010 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers Kitchee 1 - 1  
11-Apr-2010 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po South China 1 - 3  
16-Apr-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley TSW Pegasus 1 - 4  
17-Apr-2010 Sham Shui Po 20:00 Kitchee Sun Hei 3 - 2  
18-Apr-2010 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers Tai Chung 1 - 1  
18-Apr-2010 Shatin 15:30 Shatin Citizen 2 - 0  
20-Apr-2010 Tseung Kwan O 20:00 NTRW Tai Po Geyland United (SIN) 1 - 1
 
20-Apr-2010 Thailand 18:30 Muang Thong Utd. South China 0 - 1
23-Apr-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Happy Valley Fourway Rangers 1 - 0  
24-Apr-2010 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po Tai Chung 0 - 1  
24-Apr-2010 Shatin 15:30 Shatin Sun Hei 1 - 1  
25-Apr-2010 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Kitchee Citizen 2 - 2  
27-Apr-2010 Thailand 17:00 Thai Port (THA) NTRW Tai Po 2 - 0

 

27-Apr-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 South China V.B. (MDV) 3 - 1
30-Apr-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung Citizen 1 - 3  
1-May-2010 Sham Shui Po 15:00 Fourway Rangers NTRW Tai Po 1 - 1  
1-May-2010 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Kitchee TSW Pegasus 0 - 0  
2-May-2010 Shatin 15:30 Shatin South China 2 - 2  
2-May-2010 Tsing Yi 20:00 Sun Hei Happy Valley 6 - 0  
6-May-2010 Tsing Yi 20:00 Sun Hei TSW Pegasus 2 - 3  
8-May-2010 Siu Sai Wan 15:00 Citizen NTRW Tai Po 0 - 1  
9-May-2010 Shatin 15:30 Shatin Fourway Rangers 1 - 1  
9-May-2010 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 Kitchee Happy Valley 6 - 0  
11-May-2010 Hong Kong 20:00 South China Al Riffa (BHR) 1 - 3
16-May-2010 Kowloon Bay 20:00 Tai Chung South China ** 1 - 1  
16-May-2010 Hong Kong 14:00 Fourway Rangers Citizen 1 - 2  
16-May-2010 Hong Kong 16:00 TSW Pegasus NTRW Tai Po 3 - 1  
21-May-2010 Hong Kong 15:00 South China Kitchee 2 - 1  
22-May-2010 Yuen Long 15:00 TSW Pegasus Fourway Rangers 3 - 0  
23-May-2010 Tai Po 15:00 NTRW Tai Po Sun Hei 2 - 4  
25-May-2010 Siu Sai Wan 20:00 South China Happy Valley 6 - 1
 
30-May-2010 Hong Kong 15:45 TSW Pegasus Citizen 2 - 1
 
   FRIENDLY / FORTIS NEW YEAR CUP
   AFC CUP
   COMMUNITY SHIELD
   FA Cup
   CANBO SENIOR SHIELD
   MATCH NOT COUNT
 

*  Tuen Mun Progoal was suspended due to financial problem. All results except Senior Shield were not counted.

** Tai Chung was counted as losing 0-3 due to the use of excess foreign players in the match..

  TOP

 
1999-2010 Hong Kong Football

  hkgfootball@yahoo.com